Caribbean Travel Books
 Search
 Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » World-Travel » Women » Ladies on the Loose: Women Travellers of the 18th and 19th CenturiesDecember 2, 2008  

Categories
Caribbean
Bahamas
Bermuda
Jamaica
World-Travel
Swimsuit

Related Categories
• Women
Specific Groups
Biographies & Memoirs
Subjects
Books
• General
Biographies & Memoirs
Subjects
Books
• General AAS
Biographies & Memoirs
Subjects
Books
• General
Geography
Earth Sciences
Science
Subjects
• General AAS
Geography
Earth Sciences
Science
Subjects
• Berkeley
Guidebook Series
Travel
Subjects
Books
• Hardcover
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books

figleaves.com


Ladies on the Loose: Women Travellers of the 18th and 19th Centuries
Sales Rank: 963974
Category: Book

Author: K. Leo Hamalian
Publisher: Dodd Mead
Studio: Dodd Mead
Manufacturer: Dodd Mead
Label: Dodd Mead
Languages: English (Original Language), English (Unknown), English (Published)
Media: Hardcover
Pages: 256

ISBN: 039608009X
Dewey Decimal Number: 910.8
EAN: 9780396080091
ASIN: 039608009X

Publication Date: October 1981
 
 All (17) New (2) Used (12) Collectible (3)
Showing page 1 of 2
 1 2
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$4.99
Usedoceanwavebooks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars(based on 1002 reviews)
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Nice Condition ! Ex-library copy in mylar cover. Usual library markings. clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears, may have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$5.00
UsedWhatyouwantaz
Comments:
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$10.00
Usedcandybks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars(based on 58 reviews)
Location: United States (OH)
Comments: Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co.
Date of Publication: 1981
Binding: HB
Edition: First
Condition: Ex-library;lib marking o/w VG/VG;dj in mylar cov glued to book
Description: dj 256 pgs ISBN 0-396-08009-X

Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$10.00
UsedEve's shop
Comments:
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$10.09
Usedbetterworldbooks_
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars(based on 183009 reviews)
Location: United States (IN)
Comments: Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$11.95
Collectiblechimerabooksandmusic
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars(based on 255 reviews)
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Like new. WHY PAY LESS? THIS ONE'S PERFECT! NOT ex-lib, NOT a remainder, NOT price-clipped, NOT from a book club. First edition. First printing. Dodd, Mead 1981 hardback. F/NF. Ships immediately. Chimera Books: Our 35th year.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$12.00
Usedgrobe
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars(based on 378 reviews)
Location: United States (IA)
Comments: Good in Very Good dust jacket; Some markings.; Hardcover; 1981; Dodd, Mead & Co; 256 Pages
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$12.00
Usedbobtail_books
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars(based on 174 reviews)
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Publisher: Dodd, Mead
Date of Publication: 1981
Binding: Cloth
Edition: First Edition
Condition: Near Fine
Description: BUYER PAYS FOR SHIPPING - please see below. 256 pp., w/ bibl. Previous owner's stamp on front free endpaper, jacket price-clipped are the only appreciable flaws. Tight, bright, crisp, clean copy.

Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$14.00
Usedsallysusedbooks2
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.6 out of 5 stars(based on 506 reviews)
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dodd Mead
Date of Publication: 1981
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: Fine/Fine
Description: 039608009x Hardcover in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket.

Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$15.00
Usedgrannis_fine_books
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars(based on 35 reviews)
Location: United States (NJ)
Comments: 8vo., 256pp., black cloth over beige boards. As new in jacket lightly edge worn at spine crown, with a very short closed tear and a chip in back. ISBN: 039608009X.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Caribbean Travel Books


Copyright (c) 2006 Caribbean Travel Books an associate of Amazon.com ,

All rights reserved. Amazon.com is a trademark of Amazon.com Information about prices, products, services and merchants is provided by third parties and is for informational purposes only. Caribbean Travel Books does not represent or warrant the accuracy or reliability of the information, and will not be liable for any errors, omissions, or delays in this information or any losses, injuries, or damages arising from its display or use.

Additional Resources Mexico Travel Books | Travel Books to Israel | Horse Books for Kids | Engineering Book World | Chemistry Book World | High Definition LIfe | College Book World | Designer Jeans for Women | Biology Book World