Caribbean Travel Books
 Search
 Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Caribbean » Dreams » The Art of DreamingNovember 22, 2008  

Categories
Caribbean
Bahamas
Bermuda
Jamaica
World-Travel
Swimsuit

Related Categories
• Dreams
Self-Help
Health, Mind & Body
Subjects
Books
• Castaneda, Carlos
( C )
Authors, A-Z
Religion & Spirituality
Subjects
• Shamanism
Earth-Based Religions
Religion & Spirituality
Subjects
Books
• General
New Age
Religion & Spirituality
Subjects
Books
• General AAS
New Age
Religion & Spirituality
Subjects
Books
• General
Occult
Religion & Spirituality
Subjects
Books
• General AAS
Occult
Religion & Spirituality
Subjects
Books
• Paperback
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books

Subcategories
Paperback
Mass Market
Trade

figleaves.com


The Art of Dreaming
The Art of Dreaming
enlarge
Avg. Customer Rating: 4.0 out of 5 stars(based on 45 reviews)
Sales Rank: 39377
Category: Book

Author: Carlos Castaneda
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Studio: Harper Paperbacks
Manufacturer: Harper Paperbacks
Label: Harper Paperbacks
Languages: English (Original Language), English (Unknown), English (Published)
Media: Paperback
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 272
Shipping Weight (lbs): 0.4
Dimensions (in): 8.1 x 5.3 x 0.8

ISBN: 006092554X
Dewey Decimal Number: 135.3
EAN: 9780060925543
ASIN: 006092554X

Publication Date: July 1, 1994
Release Date: May 19, 1994
 
 All (125) New (51) Used (70) Collectible (4)
Showing page 1 of 13
 1 2 3 4 5 6
... 13   NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$1.59
Usedinternationalbooks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars(based on 202165 reviews)
Location: United States (MD)
Comments: Standard used condition.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$1.59
Used_beaglebooks_
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars(based on 32061 reviews)
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Reading copy only -- all pages intact -- Visible liquid damage -- Visible wear-marking-shelf wear
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$2.50
Usedhippo_books
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars(based on 105346 reviews)
Location: United States (GA)
Comments: Stained Edges Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We've shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$2.66
Useddglattin
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars(based on 3617 reviews)
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: The cover has some dents in it.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$3.33
Usedbooksavants
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars(based on 1087 reviews)
Location: United States (NE)
Comments: Minor cover, corner wear. Pages are clean and in very good condition. Binding unbroken.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$3.34
Usedwonderbookandvideo
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars(based on 14352 reviews)
Location: United States (MD)
Comments: Serving Book Lovers Since 1980. Very Good condition
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$3.35
Usedpookaspirit
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars(based on 201 reviews)
Location: United States (CO)
Comments: Satisfaction guaranteed. Edge wear and mildbending on cover. Tiny corner bendis on cover .
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$3.59
UsedThe Owl Books
Comments:
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$3.59
Used2002haiku
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars(based on 1090 reviews)
Location: United States (IL)
Comments: Very Good Condition - Daily Shipping & Confirmation
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$3.60
Usedtomektreasure
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars(based on 1217 reviews)
Location: United States (IL)
Comments: hp paperback
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Caribbean Travel Books


Copyright (c) 2006 Caribbean Travel Books an associate of Amazon.com ,

All rights reserved. Amazon.com is a trademark of Amazon.com Information about prices, products, services and merchants is provided by third parties and is for informational purposes only. Caribbean Travel Books does not represent or warrant the accuracy or reliability of the information, and will not be liable for any errors, omissions, or delays in this information or any losses, injuries, or damages arising from its display or use.

Additional Resources Mexico Travel Books | Travel Books to Israel | Horse Books for Kids | Engineering Book World | Chemistry Book World | High Definition LIfe | College Book World | Designer Jeans for Women | Biology Book World